行政書士 新日本総合事務所(JR・京王・小田急・地下鉄新宿駅南口、東京都渋谷区)
株式公開支援
M and A支援
企業法務
個人法務
事務所概要
Service of New-Japan Solicitor Office

New-Japan Solicitor Office(Tokyo, Japan) / TOPEnglish [ Japanese Visa for work or a long-term stay ]
文字のサイズ 小 中 大

Firm Overview

VISA for work or a long-term stay

The purpose and scope of employment visa

Investor/business manager (Examples: company presidents, officers, etc.)
Legal/accounting services (Examples: attorneys, judicial scriveners, public accountants, tax accountants, etc. certified in Japan)
Engineer (Examples: scientific engineers, IT engineers, etc.)
Skilled labor (Examples: chefs specializing in the food of a foreign country, animal trainers, pilots, sports trainers, sommeliers, etc.)
Specialist in humanities/International Services (Examples: foreign language teachers, interpreters, copywriters, designers, etc.)
Intra-company transferee (Examples: people transferred to the Japanese branch (head office of the same company, etc.)
Artist (Examples: composers, songwriters, artists, sculptors, craftspeople, photographers, etc.)
Entertainer (Examples: musicians, actors, singers, dancers, sportspeople, models, etc.)
Journalist (Examples: newspaper journalists, magazine journalists, editors, news cameramen, announcers, etc.)
Medical services (Examples: physicians, dentists, pharmacists, nurses, etc. certified in Japan)
Religious activities (Examples: religious people such as monks, bishops, missionaries, etc.)
Professor (Examples: university professor, assistant professor, assistant, etc.)
Researcher (Examples: researchers, investigators, etc. at research institutes, etc.)
Instructor (Examples: teachers, etc. at elementary schools, intermediate schools and high schools)

VISA for work or a long-term stay

Period of VISA for work(Investor/business manager,Legal/accounting services,Engineer) or a long-term stay : 3 years or 1 year
Period of VISA for work(Entertainer) : 1 year, 6 months, 3 months, or 15 days

Required documents of the visa applicant

1. Passport
2. One visa application form (nationals of Russia or NIS countries need to submit two visa application forms)
3. One photograph (nationals of Russia or NIS countries need to submit two photographs)
4. Certificate of Eligibility (Note) - the original and one copy

Chinese nationals must also submit the following documents:

Copy of the Chinese Family Register
Temporary Residence Permit or Residence Certificate (If the applicant does not have a family register within the region under the jurisdiction of the embassy or consulate where the application will be made)

(in case of Entertainer:)Contract
(in case of Entertainer:)Resume
(in case of Entertainer:)Documents proving the show business history of the applicant

(in case of Skilled labor:)Employment contract
(in case of Skilled labor:)Curriculum vitae

* Depending on the nationality of the applicant, other documents may be necessary in addition to the above.

(Note) What is a Certificate of Eligibility?

A Certificate of Eligibility is issued before a visa application by a regional immigration authority under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Justice as evidence that the foreign national meets the conditions for landing in Japan, including the requirements that the activity in which the foreign national wishes to engage in Japan at the time of the landing examination is not fraudulent and is an activity that comes under a status of residence (excluding Temporary Visitor Status) stipulated in the Immigration Control Act. Application by a proxy in Japan is allowed. Representative in Japan that may make the application is common, even in our office has handled.

The visa application in person than in foreign diplomatic missions abroad, visa application will be terminated early by far. Has become now, to come to Japan and the standard to obtain a Certificate of Eligibility prior to this already, all foreigners except in the case of unnecessary short stay visa, etc., you wish to visit Japan has been obtained in advance certificate of Eligibility.

Please contact us here ⇒ Book a consultation

Booklet "New residence management system begins (Monday) July 9, 2012"

Book New residence management system begins (Monday) July 9, 2012 ●Booklet "New residence management system begins (Monday) July 9, 2012"

(¥3,150[tax included]+Carriage\500)
In it the target of a new residence management system, between the medium and long-term foreign residents in our country have a status of residence on the Immigration Control and Refugee Recognition Act.

Japan visa information retrieval (VISA / Visa)

Other Languages

Book a consultation
お気に入りに追加
はじめてのお客様へ
Firm Overview
Book a consultation
New-Japan Solicitor Office
Registered with the Japan Federation of Administrative Scrivener.
Members of the Board of Tokyo administrative scrivener.
President Makoto INOMATA
New State Manor 351, 2-23-1 Yoyogi, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo JAPAN 151-0053


Copyright
Japan Federation of Administrative Scrivener, Tokyo Administrative Scrivener Association, Technical Committee on Justice Strategic
New-Japan Solicitor Office. Copyright (C)Makoto INOMATA & New-Japan Solicitor Office 2003 - 2013. All Rights Reserved.