行政書士 新日本総合事務所(JR・京王・小田急・地下鉄新宿駅南口、東京都渋谷区)
株式公開支援
M and A支援
企業法務
個人法務
事務所概要
Service of New-Japan Solicitor Office

New-Japan Solicitor Office(Tokyo, Japan) / TOPEnglish [ Book "New residence management system begins (Monday) July 9, 2012" ]
文字のサイズ 小 中 大

Firm Overview

Visa System in Japan

Booklet "New residence management system begins (Monday) July 9, 2012"

Book New residence management system begins (Monday) July 9, 2012 ●Booklet "New residence management system begins (Monday) July 9, 2012"

(¥3,150[tax included]+Carriage\500)
In it the target of a new residence management system, between the medium and long-term foreign residents in our country have a status of residence on the Immigration Control and Refugee Recognition Act.
Medium-and long-term residents who will be the subject of this system, for example, (the status of residence "settlers" and "Spouse or Child of Japanese National") Otsutome, etc. and Japanese companies who have found married to a Japanese There is a way (such as "international business knowledge and Humanities" and "technology" is the status of residence), technical interns, students and permanent residents of more, who during a short period of stay in our country for sightseeing purposes are not eligible.
1. "Resident Card" will be issued
2. Period of stay will be a maximum of 5 years
3. System of re-entry permit changes
4. Alien registration system is abolished

(Note) What is a Certificate of Eligibility?

A Certificate of Eligibility is issued before a visa application by a regional immigration authority under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Justice as evidence that the foreign national meets the conditions for landing in Japan, including the requirements that the activity in which the foreign national wishes to engage in Japan at the time of the landing examination is not fraudulent and is an activity that comes under a status of residence (excluding Temporary Visitor Status) stipulated in the Immigration Control Act. Application by a proxy in Japan is allowed. Representative in Japan that may make the application is common, even in our office has handled.

The visa application in person than in foreign diplomatic missions abroad, visa application will be terminated early by far. Has become now, to come to Japan and the standard to obtain a Certificate of Eligibility prior to this already, all foreigners except in the case of unnecessary short stay visa, etc., you wish to visit Japan has been obtained in advance certificate of Eligibility.

Japan visa information retrieval (VISA / Visa)

Other Languages

Book a consultation
お気に入りに追加
はじめてのお客様へ
Firm Overview
Book a consultation
New-Japan Solicitor Office
Registered with the Japan Federation of Administrative Scrivener.
Members of the Board of Tokyo administrative scrivener.
President Makoto INOMATA
New State Manor 351, 2-23-1 Yoyogi, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo JAPAN 151-0053


Copyright
Japan Federation of Administrative Scrivener, Tokyo Administrative Scrivener Association, Technical Committee on Justice Strategic
New-Japan Solicitor Office. Copyright (C)Makoto INOMATA & New-Japan Solicitor Office 2003 - 2013. All Rights Reserved.